?

Log in

previous | next

Jul. 19th, 2007

...epic kitties.

I just skimmed to see how many times I'd have to run this quest to get my cat, and hahaha.. Never mind! I can live without the purple stripes! >_>


I don't play Telli enough to spend the probable 2 years grinding for rep up north. *cough* Guess I'll just get a white epic cat, even though the armor reminds me too much of he-man's cat!

Comments

( 8 — comment? )
aehallh
Jul. 19th, 2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
Go get a horsie. >.>
gymnopedie
Jul. 20th, 2007 12:51 pm (UTC)
nooooooo...i have enough hate for how all the characters ride their mounts (no moving!?)... I'm just gonna stick with kitties or that space goat!
aehallh
Jul. 20th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
They move a little. Looking around and such. =oP
brynne
Jul. 19th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
He-man's cat was the shit, yo.
gymnopedie
Jul. 20th, 2007 12:50 pm (UTC)
haha.. my 27 year old stuffed tiger is named Crenger after it :)
fyarr
Jul. 20th, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
I used to be the same way, with the armor on the epic kitties. That's why I never had one at all, I went and got the epic AV ram first, then an epic horsie after that. Best rep ever gained.

Then I got an epic kitty after that. I just had to have one, I guess. And, after all that, it's really not all that bad. I play random mounts just for fun, and I tell ya, I'm not ever disappointed when I run with that one. :)
gymnopedie
Jul. 20th, 2007 12:52 pm (UTC)
Maybe I'll get an epic Elephant >_>

I saw some... horde side one, looked like this HUGE rhino. pretty scary with an itty bitty belf on it!
aehallh
Jul. 20th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Kodo. It's the cow mount. :D
( 8 — comment? )

Events

None currently. :)

Latest Month

September 2007
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Profile

wow_altstates
Altered States: A WoW Guild on Eitrigg
Armory
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner